Short Course Club records

Below are current club age group records. These records can be achieved in any recognised competition or time trial.  If you believe that you have broken a club record, please notify the club by sending an email to:

records@dunstableswimmingclub.co.uk.

Be sure to include your name, event, time, date of record, place, age at 31 December and confirm if the record achieved was short or long course.

Boys Short Course

Girls Short Course

Dunstable Boys Short Course Club Records – updated 25/09/2021        
Age at 31st December
BOYS 9 AND UNDER AGE GROUP
25m Freestyle14.83Reese Housden2011
25m Breaststroke19.63Reese Housden2011
25m Backstroke18.46Reese Housden2011
25m Butterfly17.01Reese Housden2011
50m Freestyle32.44Reese Housden2011
50m Breaststroke43.42Reese Housden2012
50m Backstroke39.1Reese Housden2012
50m Butterfly39.26Reese Housden2011
100m Freestyle1.25.15Oliver Bradshaw27.11.2016Hitchin Open
100m Breaststroke1.44.28Oliver Bradshaw26.11.2016Splash
100m Backsroke1.39.64Elliot Kefford2015brand new record at Oct 2015 (Flitwick Open)
100m Butterfly
200m Freestyle2.39.45ReeseHousden2012
200mBreaststroke3.28.66Reese Housden2012
200m Backstroke3.06.38Reese Housden2011
200m Butterfly
400m Freestyle6.02.30Reeses Housden2012
4 x 25m I.M.1.25.06Reese Housden2011
4 x 50m I.M.3.25.19Sam Mead2012
BOYS 10 YEARS AGE GROUP
50m Freestyle31.68Reese Housden2012
50m Breaststroke41.39Reese Housden2012
50m Backstroke36.8Elliot Kefford10.12.2016
50m Butterfly36.04Reese Housden2012
100m Freestyle1.09.09Reese Housden2012
100m Breaststroke1.31.58Reese Housden2012
100m Backstroke1.24.12Reese Housden2012
100m Butterfly1.36.96William Hamm2015Hitchin Open 29.11.15
200m Freestyle2.30.22Reese Housden2012
200m Breaststroke3.22.19Reese Housden2012
200m Backstroke2.56.35Saric Lewington2012
200m Butterfly3.35.88William Hamm2015Crusaders Open 5-6 Dec 2015
400m Freestyle5.30.92Reese Housden2012
1500m Freestle22.03.43Saric Lewington2013
4 x 25m I.M1.19.89Reese Housden2012
4 x 50m I.M.2.56.82Reese Housden2012
4 x 100m I.M. 7.03.24 Sam Mead 2013
BOYS 11 YEARS AGE GROUP
50m Freestyle31.22Elliot Kefford19.11.2017Enfield Open
50m Breaststroke40.42Matthew Bandar1997
50m Backstroke35.70Elliot Kefford09.12.2017
50m Butterfly34.41Henry Croft1999
100m Freestyle1.07.94Harry Constantine2012
100m Breaststroke1.32.32Billy Mead19.11.2016Watford Open
100m Backstroke1.19.46Harry Constantine2012
100m Butterfly1.24.72William Hamm29.10.2016Flitwick Open
200m Freestyle2.34.55Ryan Roberts26.11.2016Splash
200m Breaststroke3.13.75Billy Mead18.12.2016Hillingdon Open
200m Backstroke2.50.22Elliot Kefford19.11.2017Enfield Open
200m Butterfly3.16.31Elliot Kefford18.02.2017Splash
400m Freestyle5.34.05Saric Lewington2014
1500m Freestyle21.56.39Ryan Roberts24.09.2016Long Distance Splash
4 x 25m I.M1.19.28Henry Croft1999
4 x 50m I.M2.58.30Harry Constantine2012
4 x 100m I.M6.34.20William Hamm29.10.2016Flitwick Open
BOYS 12 YEARS AGE GROUP
50m Freestyle27.89Harry Constantine2013
50m Breaststroke40.15Billy Mead01.07.2017
50m Backstroke32.5Harry Constantine2013
50m Butterfly33.71Walter Hackett2015Crusaders Open 5-6 Dec 2015
100m Freestyle1.01.69Harry Constantine2013
100m Breaststroke1.27.93Harry Constantine2013
100m Backstroke1.08.70Harry Constantine2013
100m Butterfly1.16.44Harry Constantine2013
200m Freestyle2.18.41Harry Constantine2013
200m Breaststroke3.09.27Harry Constantine2013
200m Backstroke2.34.19Harry Constantine2013
200m Butterfly3.00.70William Hamm26.11.2017Watford County Qualifier
4 x 25m I.M1.16.08Harry Constantine2013
4 x 50m I.M.2.39.20Harry Constantine2013
4 x 100 I.M.5.42.57HarryConstantine 2013
400m Freestyle5.09.94Ryan Roberts11.03.2017Mid Beds Open
1500m Freestyle19.10.89Harry Constantine2013
BOYS 13 YEARS AGE GROUP
50m Freestyle26.66Harry Constantine2014
50m Breaststroke34.34Walter Hackett20.11.2016Watford Open
50m Backstroke30Harry Constantine2014Watford Open July 2014
50m Butterfly30.97Walter Hackett26.11.2016Splash
100m Freestyle55.91Harry Constantine2014
100m Breaststroke1.16.62Walter Hackett29.10.2016Flitwick Open
100m Backstroke1.01.40Harry Constantine2014
100m Butterfly1.05.47Harry Constantine2014Bee Allen Gala Sept 2014
200m Freestyle2.07.19Harry Constantine2014Watford Open July 2014
200m Breaststroke2.51.59Harry Constantine2014
200m Backstroke2.14.36Harry Constantine2014Watford Open July 2014
200m Butterfly2.35.04Harry Constantine2014
4 x 25m I.M1.05.56Harry Constantine2014Bee Allen Gala Sept 2014
4 x 50m I.M.2.24.13Harry Constantine2014
4 x 100 I.M.5.08.88Harry Constantine2014
400m Freestyle4.23.30Harry Constantine2014
800m Freestyle11.55.34Joshua Hamm25.11.2018Long Distance Splash (St. Albans)
1500m Freestyle17.25.00 Harry Constantine2014
BOYS 14 YEARS AGE GROUP
50m Freestyle25.96Harry Constantine2015
50m Breaststroke33.09Walter Hackett16.12.2017Christmas Cracker Meet, Biggleswade
50m Backstroke29.28Walter Hackett25.11.2017Splash (Tiddenfoot)
50m Butterfly29.23Walter Hackett19.11.2017Enfield Open
100m Freestyle54.46Harry Constantine2015
100m Breaststroke1.14.12Walter Hackett18.03.2017Watford Open
100m Backstroke1.00.28Walter Hackett25.11.2017Splash (Tiddenfoot)
100m Butterfly1.04.96Walter Hackett16.12.2017Christmas Cracker Meet, Biggleswade
200m Freestyle2.01.58Harry Constantine2015
200m Breaststroke2.51.01Connor Newton2013
200m Backstroke2.21.53Walter Hackett18.03.2017Watford Open
200m Butterfly2.48.53Sam Mead20.11.2016Waford Open
4 x 25m I.M1.04.26Walter Hackett22.10.2017Flitwick Open
4 x 50m I.M.2.18.70Harry Constantine2015
4 x 100m I.M.5.22.13Thomas Williams2015Club Champs June 2015
400m Freestyle4.40.86Philip Smith2007
1500m Freestyle18.51.75Kieran Murray02.12.2017BPSC Regional Qualifier
BOYS 15 YEARS AGE GROUP
50m Freestyle25.44Walter Hackett30.09.2018Luton SC
50m Breaststroke32.26Walter Hackett17.11.2018Watford RQ
50m Backstroke26.80Walter Hackett15.12.2018SE Winter Champs (Sheffield)
50m Butterfly28.12Walter Hackett17.11.2018Watford RQ
100m Freestyle55.24Harry Constantine05.07.2015Inter County 5.7.15
100m Breaststroke1.10.25Walter Hackett04.11.2018Winter Regionals (Luton)
100m Backstroke0.57.72Walter Hackett16.12.2018SE Winter Champs (Sheffield)
100m Butterfly1.05.00Walter Hackett15.07.2018Club Champs2 (St. Albans)
200m Freestyle2.04.59Walter Hackett30.09.2018Luton SC
200m Breaststroke2.35.50Walter Hackett28.04.2018Splash (Tiddenfoot)
200m Backstroke2.07.15Walter Hackett14.12.2018SE Winter Champs (Sheffield)
200m Butterfly2.27.64Alex Neeson2015
400m Freestyle4.40.39Michael Wickens
4 x 25m I.M1.01.91Walter Hackett17.11.2018Watford RQ
4 x 50m I.M.2.18.25Walter Hackett04.03.2018Watford Regional Qualifier
4 x 100m I.M.5.20.00Alex Neeson2014
800m Freestyle10.13.84Ryan Currell2004
1500m Freestyle18.44.18Sam Mead02.12.2017BPSC Regional Qualifier
MENS OPEN AGE GROUP
50m Freestyle24.44Sam Parry2014
50m Breaststroke30.07Simon Green2003
50m Backstroke26.45Walter Hackett6.12.2019Winter Champs (25m) Sheffield
50m Butterfly27.07Brayden Ditchfield-Watkins25.09.2021New Season Splash
100m Freestyle53.66Michael Judd18.11.2017Luton Open
100m Breaststroke1.08.31Simon Green2002
100m Backstroke0.56.40Walter Hackett07.12.2019Winter Champs (25m) Sheffield
100m Butterfly1.00.87Michael Judd15.07.2017Club Championships (Flitwick)
200m Freestyle1.58.86Michael Judd22.10.2017Flitwick Open
200m Breaststroke2.31.33Michael Judd30.09.2018Luton SC
200m Backstroke2.04.28Walter Hackett06.12.2019Winter Champs (25m) Sheffield
200m Butterfly2.13.33Michael Judd22.10.2017Flitwick Open
400m Freestyle4.13.28Matthew Ridout
4 x 25m I.M1.00.58Walter Hackett06.12.2019Winter Champs (25m) Sheffield
4 x 50m I.M.2.09.79Walter Hackett05.12.2019Winter Champs (25m) Sheffield
4 x 100m I.M.4.47.84Michael Judd10.03.2019CBSS
800m Freestyle8.42.97Matthew Ridout2004
1500m Freestyle16.32.50Matthew Ridout2004
Dunstable Girls Short Course Club Records – updated 29.04.2020    
Age at 31st December
GIRLS 9 AND UNDER AGE GROUP
25m Freestyle16.03Kiera McNally2008
25m Breaststroke21.88Jacqui Quant1984
25m Backstroke19.6Chantal Smith2009
25m Butterfly19.14Libby Magill2012
50m Freestyle35.52Kiera McNally2008
50m Breaststroke49.24Kiera McNally2009
50m Backstroke43.01Libby Magill2012
50m Butterfly43.19Libby Magill2012
100m Freestyle1.23.68Bryony Mathias29.10.2016Flitwick Open
100m Breaststroke1.52.23Amelia Porzio26.11.2017Wycombe Open
100m Backstroke1.40.16Veronika Popow27.11.16Hitchin Open (new record)
100m Butterfly
200m Freestyle2.49.02Kiera McNally2009
200mBreaststroke3.42.07Kiera McNally2009
200m Backstroke3.12.20Kiera McNally2009
200m Butterfly
400m Freestyle6.10.90Kiera McNally2008
4 x 25m I.M.1.30.62Kiera McNally2009
4 x 50m I.M.3.13.35Kiera McNally2009
GIRLS 10 YEARS AGE GROUP
50m Freestyle32.89Kiera McNally2010
50m Breaststroke43.5Lucy Buckingham29.10.16Flitwick Open
50m Backstroke38.51Kiera McNally2010
50m Butterfly39.38Kiera McNally2010
100m Freestyle1.11.15Kiera McNally2010
100m Breaststroke1.40.48Lucy Buckingham27.11.2016Crusaders Open
100m Backstroke1.33.12Jessica Medlicott
Bryony Mathias
25.11.2017Splash (Tiddenfoot)
100m Butterfly1.37.19Jennifer Davis25.11.2017Splash (Tiddenfoot)
200m Freestyle2.33.25Kiera McNally2010
200m Breaststroke3.24.91Kiera McNally2010
200m Backstroke2.57.90Kiera McNally2010
200m Butterfly3.24.00Kiera McNally2010
400m Freestyle5.25.23Kiera McNally2010
800m Freestyle
4 x 25m I.M1.23.09Kiera McNally2010
4 x 50m I.M.2.57.35Kiera McNally2010
4 x 100m I.M.
GIRLS 11 YEARS AGE GROUP
50m Freestyle31.86Bryony Mathias17.11.2018Watford RQ
50m Breaststroke39.3Nicara Miah1994
50m Backstroke36.95Polly Bowman1996
50m Butterfly37.01Emily Trudgian2004
100m Freestyle1.11.59Emily Trudgian2004
100m Breaststroke1.31.47Anna Newton2012
100m Backstroke1.23.69Kiera McNally2010
100m Butterfly1.22.33Emily Trudgian2004
200m Freestyle2.31.18Emily Trudgian2004
200m Breaststroke3.19.89Anna Newton2012
200m Backstroke2.57.84Jessica Medlicott17.11.2018Watford RQ
200m Butterfly3.33.53Jennifer Davis29.09.2018Luton SC
400m Freestyle5.48.50Jennifer Davis29.09.2018Luton SC
800m Freestyle12.43.99Bryony Mathias25.11.2018Long Distance Splash (St. Albans)
1500m Freestyle24.34.73Jennifer Davis25.11.2018Long Distance Splash (St. Albans)
4 x 25m I.M1.20.33Polly Bowman1996
4 x 50m I.M.2.55.67Kiera McNally2010
4 x 100m I.M6.58.54Chantal Smith2011
GIRLS 12 YEARS AGE GROUP
50m Freestyle30.46Eleanor King2013
50m Breaststroke40.19Emily Ridout2006
50m Backstroke33.54Eleanor King2013
50m Butterfly34.08Jennifer Davis12.05.2019Watford County Qualifier
100m Freestyle1.07.61Ruby Collins19.11.2016Watford Open
100m Breaststroke1.27.56Veronika Popow16.11.2019Watford County Qualifier
100m Backstroke1.14.04Eleanor King2013
100m Butterfly1.19.29Jennifer Davis17.11.2019Watford County Qualifier
200m Freestyle2.25.18Emily Trudgian2005
200m Breaststroke3.09.74Veronika Popow17.11.2019Watford County Qualifier
200m Backstroke2.36.49Eleanor King2013
200m Butterfly3.01.60Jennifer Davis17.11.2019Watford County Qualifier
4 x 25m I.M1.19.08Eleanor King2013
4 x 50m I.M.2.46.78Veronika Popow08.12.2019CMKSC Christmas Cracker
4 x 100 I.M.6.03.50Jennifer Davis29.09.2019Team Luton September Meet
400m Freestyle5.15.63Ruby Collins19.11.2016Watford Open
800m Freestyle10.48.50Mille Dudley24.09.2016Long distance splash
1500m Freestyle21.15.61Jennifer Davis28.09.2019Team Luton September Meet
GIRLS 13 YEARS AGE GROUP
50m Freestyle29.56Millie Dudley18.11.2017Luton Open
50m Breaststroke37.56Maia Morgan06.11.2016Winter SC Regionals
50m Backstroke33.03Eleanor King
Jessica Kefford
2014
17.06.2017
-
Terry Davies Gala (Watford)
50m Butterfly32.78Eleanor King2014
100m Freestyle1.03.69Chantal Smith2013
100m Breaststroke1.23.27Isabella Porzio19.11.2017Enfield Open
100m Backstroke1.11.16Jessica Kefford15.07.2017Club Championships (Flitwick)
100m Butterfly1.14.97Chantal Smith2013
200m Freestyle2.16.99Chantal Smith2013
200m Breaststroke3.00.00Chantal Smith2013
200m Backstroke2.33.54Eleanor King2014
200m Butterfly2.46.64Chantal Smith2013
4 x 25m I.M1.13.94Chantal Smith2013
4 x 50m I.M.2.38.04Chantal Smith2013
4 x 100 I.M.5.38.10Chantal Smith2013
400m Freestyle4.48.25Chantal Smith2013
800m Freestyle9.52.04Chantal Smith2013
GIRLS 14 YEARS AGE GROUP
50m Freestyle28.39Eleanor King 2014
50m Breaststroke37.29Maia Morgan19.11.2017Enfield Open
50m Backstroke31.86Eleanor King 2014
50m Butterfly30.93Millie Dudley04.11.2018Winter Regionals (Luton)
100m Freestyle1.02.69Emma Yule2013
100m Breaststroke1.20.92Maia Morgan17.06.2017Terry Davies Gala (Watford)
100m Backstroke1.07.76Eleanor King 2014
100m Butterfly1.09.85Millie Dudley20.10.2018Flitwick Open (Biggleswade)
200m Freestyle2.15.77Chantal Smith2014
200m Breaststroke2.58.35Isabella Porzio24.06.2018Terry Davies (Watford)
200m Backstroke2.28.49Eleanor King 2014
200m Butterfly2.40.94Emily Trudgian2007
4 x 25m I.M1.11.75Millie Dudley24.06.2018Terry Davies (Watford)
4 x 50m I.M.2.37.27Millie Dudley10.06.18Club Champs 1 (St Albans)
4 x 100m I.M.5.43.24Eleanor King 2014
400m Freestyle4.45.54Chantal Smith2014
800m Freestyle10.39.95Amy Palmer
1500m Freestyle22.19.38Amy Shaw25.11.18Long Distance Splash (St. Albans)
GIRLS 15 YEARS AGE GROUP
50m Freestyle27.77Emma Yule2014
50m Breaststroke36.53Maia Morgan04.11.2018Winter Regionals (Luton)
50m Backstroke30.95Eleanor King2015Basildon & Phoenix Open 27.9.15
50m Butterfly31.08Eleanor King2015Leicester L2 22.11.15
100m Freestyle1.00.79Eleanor King2015Winter SC Regionals 7.11.15
100m Breaststroke1.20.85Maia Morgan10.06.18Club Champs 1 (St Albans)
100m Backstroke1.06.39Eleanor King2015Lincoln Vulcans Open 17.10.15
100m Butterfly1.10.23Eleanor King2015Watford Open 27.6.15
200m Freestyle2.12.41Eleanor King2015Leicester L2 22.11.15
200m Breaststroke2.57.51Maia Morgan03.03.2018Watford Regional Qualifier
200m Backstroke2.23.26Eleanor King2015Lincoln Vulcans Open 17.10.15
200m Butterfly2.37.95Amy Palmer2012
400m Freestyle4.53.13Millie Dudley16.11.2019Watford County Qualifier
4 x 25m I.M1.12.25Millie Dudley12.05.2019Splash 2 (St. Albans)
4 x 50m I.M.2.34.94Rhianne Carrick16.11.2019Watford County Qualifier
4 x 100m I.M.5.36.34Eleanor King2015
800m Freestyle10.27.89Amy Palmer2012
1500m Freestyle
WOMENS OPEN AGE GROUP
50m Freestyle25.5Emily Ridout2014
50m Breaststroke36.09Millie Dudley29.02.2020Splash Night - Home Coming
50m Backstroke30.78Eleanor King05.11.2016Winter Regionals
50m Butterfly30.35Emma Yule2015Splash Night
100m Freestyle1.01.78Kelly Reay1992
100m Breaststroke1.10.30Emily Ridout2014ASA Nationals
100m Backstroke1.06.98Eleanor King06.11.2016Winter SC Regionals
100m Butterfly1.01.62Emily Ridout2012
200m Freestyle2.14.40Emily Ridout
200m Breaststroke2.57.33Hannah Liscio2003
200m Backstroke2.26.90Jessica Kefford08.03.2020Watford Regional Qualifier
200m Butterfly2.39.63Hannah Liscio2004
400m Freestyle4.57.00Emily Trudgian2007
4 x 25m I.M1.09.38Emily Ridout
4 x 50m I.M.2.28.41Emily Ridout2015John Honey Gala
4 x 100m I.M.5.36.24Eleanor King18.06.2016Club Championships 2016
800m Freestyle 10.13.01 Emily Trudgian
1500m Freestyle 19.34.30 Emily Trudgian