Fixtures

Sep
7
Sat
Bee Allen Trophy Gala @ Tiddenfoot Leisure Centre
Sep 7 @ 5:00 pm
Ladies Open 100m Individual Medley
Mens Open 100m Individual Medley
Girls 11+U 200m Freestyle Relay
Boys 11+U 200m Freestyle Relay
Girls 13+U 200m Medley Relay
Boys 13+U 200m Medley Relay
Girls 15+U 200m Freestyle Relay
Boys 15+U 200m Freestyle Relay
Ladies Open 200m Medley Relay
Mens Open 200m Medley Relay
Girls 11+U 50m Backstroke
Boys 11+U 5om Backstroke
Girls 13+U 100m Breaststroke
Boys 13+U 100m Breaststroke
Girls 15+U 100m Backstroke
Boys 15+U 100m Backstroke
Ladies Open 100m Butterfly
Mens Open 100m Butterfly
Girls 11+U 50m Butterfly
Boys 11+U 50m Butterfly
Girls 13+U 100m Backstroke
Boys 13+U 100m Backstroke
Girls 15+U 100m Butterfly
Boys 15+U 100m Butterfly
Ladies Open 100m Backstroke
Mens Open 100m Backstroke
Girls 11+U 50m Breaststroke
Boys 11+U 50m Breaststoke
Girls 13+U 100m Butterfly
Boys 13+U 100m Butterfly
Girls 15+U 100m Freestyle
Boys 15+U 100m Freestyle
Ladies Open 100m Breaststroke
Mens Open 100m Breaststroke
Girls 11+U 50m Freestyle
Boys 11+U 50m Freestyle
Girls 13+U 100m Freestyle
Boys 13+U 100m Freestyle
Girls 15+U 100m Breaststroke
Boys 15+U 100m Breaststroke
Ladies Open 100m Freestyle
Mens Open 100m Freestyle
Girls 11+U 200m Medley Team
Boys 11+U 200m Medley Team
Girls 13+U 200m Freestyle Relay
Boys 13+U 200m Freestyle Relay
Girls 15+U 200m Medley Relay
Boys 15+U 200m Medley Relay
Ladies Open 200m Freestyle Relay
Mens Open 200m Freestyle Relay
Cannon 8x25m Freestyle (girl/boy from each age group swum in age order).     

Arrival for Teams and Officials – 5.00pm

Warm Up: 5.30pm

Gala Starts: 6.00pm

Sep
8
Sun
BEDS ASA Development Camp 1
Sep 8 all-day
Sep
14
Sat
Junior League Round 3 @ TBC
Sep 14 all-day

Arrive: 5.30pm

Warm Up: 6.00pm

Races Start: 6.30pm

Sep
22
Sun
BEDS ASA Development day
Sep 22 all-day
Sep
28
Sat
Luton Open @ Inspire: Luton's Sports Village
Sep 28 – Sep 29 all-day

Please refer to entry pack for arrival and warm up times.

Oct
6
Sun
National Intercounties
Oct 6 all-day
Oct
12
Sat
National League Round 1
Oct 12 all-day
Oct
19
Sat
Flitwick Open
Oct 19 – Oct 20 all-day
Nov
1
Fri
Winter Regionals
Nov 1 – Nov 3 all-day
Nov
9
Sat
National League Round 2
Nov 9 all-day
Nov
16
Sat
Watford Open
Nov 16 – Nov 17 all-day
Nov
17
Sun
BEDS ASA Development Camp 2
Nov 17 all-day
Nov
22
Fri
DSC Presentation Evening
Nov 22 @ 7:00 pm
Nov
30
Sat
Splash Night 3 @ Tiddenfoot Leisure Centre
Nov 30 @ 5:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Arrive: 5.00pm

Warm Up: 5.30pm

Racing Starts: 6.00pm

Dec
8
Sun
CMK Christmas Cracker Meet
Dec 8 @ 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Dec
12
Thu
ASA Winter Champs
Dec 12 – Dec 15 all-day
Dec
14
Sat
National League Round 3
Dec 14 all-day